Abbildungen der Seite
PDF
EPUB

Abraham Gallentine
Peter Drumbauld
Henry Collins Jr.
Jobn Lenhart
Benjimin Price
Isaac Umble
William Ebert

Archihald McCune
Joseph Brown
Jim's McIlheny
James McCurtney
Edward M’Vitty
John Taylor
Thomas Cam; hell
John Withrow, jr.
John Holliday
James Kilgore
William S. Lyons
David Kyle
Malthew Paiton
Thomas M'Dowell
William Pott
Nichola: Baker
Williain M'Kinstry
John Beaity
Thom is Carson
John Brownson
Join Dev.lbiss
Jicob Angles
P ter Cook
Alexander Spear
William Auld
Benjamin Kryser
Andrew B. Rankin
Arawine Miller
William Wood
Williim Bratton
Robert Cronke
William Coffrouih
George W. Hew.tt
Nathaniel Wilson
James Sinith
Thomas Leggitt
Richard Haydin
George Seabrooks
James J. Biddle
James Reiley
John Nill
James Sibhett
Thomas Gilland
Adam Vonderaw
Solomon Miller
John Snyder
John Hershberger
James M'Farland
Thomas Johns

VOL. 111.

Sept, 6, 1828
James Sampey

Dec. 14, 1831
Nov. 25, 1831 John Henry

Jan. 9, 1933
Dec. 1, 1835 Thomas J. Nesmuth March 21, 1836
April 3, 1818 Ephraim Butcher March 30, 1836
Oct. 21, 1824 George B. Stevenson Alsu t 22, 1836
Jan. 29, 1827
Matthew Wray

May 4, 1837
Feb. 9, 1828 Peter K :0-er

Sept. 2), 1836 (FRANKLIN COUNTY. Jan. 20, 1809 John Durborrew

Dec. 15, 1323 Oct. 20, 1818 Robert M'Crackin Dec. 13, 1824 Feb, 16, 1822 Lewis Denig, Jun, Oct. 17, 1825 do

John Hutchinson Sept. 13. 1927 July 9, 1822 Hiram Cox

March 11, 1928 Dec. 9, 1823 Be: nurd Wolf

do) do

Jobu McClintick Sept. 12, 1829 March 17, 1824 James Wright

Murch 31, 1832 March 30, 1825 William L. Davis

do Oct. 13, 1825 William Gi mre

March 10 1834 Dec, 20, 1828 John Boscert

May 1, 1819 Dec. 9, 1835 Samuel Dixo'

Sept. 4. 1822 Nov. 13, 1811 James Welch

Sept. 5. 1822 March 26, 1821 i Matthias Nead

April 21, 1825 Aug 10, 1829 Josialı Ale.

March 21. 1834 May 13, 1833 Jacoli Stit'er

Dec. 7. 1835 Feb, 28, 1810 Willian Cummings Jin. 12, 1918 March 20, 1810 Robert Robinson 0.1 31. 1821 Dec. 17, 1817 David McKinney

March 20. 1822
Dec. 15, 1820 George Drayer

March 26. 1824
June 13, 1822
Jihn Boggs

June 3. 1.24
July 35. 1822 John Hunter

Oct. 28, 1825 March 24, 1828 Th:imas McClelland March 27 1812 April 2, 1830 Samuel Tate

March 27, 1817 Doc. 24, 1833 James McKce

June 13. 1822 Auz. 1, 1816 Joseph Coale

July 9, 1822 June 2, 1821 David Bowers

Auy. 19, 1830
Jan, 3, 1825 Andrew 'Thompson

March 7, 1809
Oct. 6, 1825 William McKisson Dec. 15. 1820
Dec. 11, 1828
David Ebey

May 26, 1821
April 4. 1821 William Hambright Dec. 23, 1822
Oct. 3, 1833 John Reilley

Jan. 12. 1826 Dec. 10 1833 Robert Robinson

lez. 16. 1830 Marc's 26, 1821 Jacob Hissinger,

March 30, 1831 Doc. 9 1823 Seth Cline

Nov. 30. 1833 do J hn Cox

March 14. 1816 do Benjamin Reynolds May 26, 1821 Dec. 13, 1823 Fralicis Herion

March 17, 1824 May 11, 1830 George Johnston, Jun. Feb. 26, 1825 April 19, 1833 William Bard

Dec. 20, 1828 March 11, 1834 Peter Snyder

D c. 13, 1931 March 24, 1835 Jonathan Peal

April 9, 1833 Oct. 28, 1835 James Baird,

Dec. 14, 1835 May 10, 1820 Archibald S. McCulloch March 13, 1837 March 24, 1323 Philip Beaver

March 22, 1836 Dee. 6, 1828 William J. Thompson Jan. 9, 1837 Oct. 4, 1820 John McCoorby Feb. 5, 1836 May 29, 1821 George Drayer

March 26, 1836 Nov. 1, 1823 Robert Wallace

Oct. 13, 1836 F3

April 6, 1835

GREENE COUNTY. Robert Milken

Jan. 14, 1811 Williain McCollister March 18, 1833 Amo; Tuitle, Feb. 15, 1819 George Haver

Feh. 14. 1834 John Pelit March 16, 1824 James Cree

June 9, 1834 John F Rineheart March 17, 1829 David Taylor

April 28, 1815 Daniel Hrok

Maich 15, 1830 Richard Kerwood Feb. 21, 1820 Benjamin Miller April 2, 1831 Aaron Stone

May 10, 1820 William Seals

March 18, 1833
Corlily Garaid

Jan, 25, 1823
John McNay
April 22, 1833 James Garrison

April 20, 1829 Vincent Smith May 27, 1833 Abia Minor

Dec. 21, 1829 Benjamin Jennings June 9, 1834 Joab Baily

July 4, 1811 John Heatrin

Oct. 25, 1814

Henry schriver Dec. 24, 1816 Carey McClelland Feh, 15, 1819 T'homas Kennen

July 7, 1818 Matthew Dill March 24, 1823 Levi Morris

Marcl. 16, 1824 Jacob Ross March 2,1823 Williain Burge

April 14, 1828 Samuel Braden March 15, 1830 Joseph Johnson

April 20, 1829 Joseph Adamson Dec. 27, 1833 Levi Anderson

Dec. 21, 1831 Goodwin B. Goodrich June 9, 1834 Lewis Headlee

March 18, 1833 Robert Boyd Dec. 2, 1834 Boas Boydston

June 9, 18:34 Jay Thompson April 28, 1815 Fletcher Brock Thomas Burson

Dec. 1, 1815 David Gray Jr. Feb. 21, 1820 William Kincaid May 15, 1816 William Elder

Märch 16, 1824 William Bailey March 20, 1817 Edward McGlumphy

June 5, 1827 Thomas Lucas Oct. 12, 1819 John Hoge

March 18, 1833 Isaac Weaver Nov. 25, 1820 Jesse Kent

June 9, 1834 John Crawford March 14, 1822 | John Parkinson

August 31, 1835 Richard Long April 2, 1823 Jesse Rineheart

Dec. 24, 1836 Thomas Teagarden April 10, 1827 Ralph Drake

March 30, 1836 John Hiller April 20, 1829 Henry Neil

do James Mustard

Jan. 21, 1832 Benjamin F. Black March 1, 1836 John Lindsey

Oct. 29, 1832

HUNTINGDON COUNTY. George Gooshorn Feb. 5, 1811 Dennis Buoy Wm. Orr

March 30, 1821 John Metz Thomas Morrow Oct. 21, 1821 William Sampson

Dec. 7, 1835 Thomas W. Nealy

Dec. 8, 1823
Robert Wray

do
Sept. 18, 1834 George Buchannan March 30, 1822
Hugh Maduin
Jan. 31, 1822 James Dearmit Jr.

March 13, 1820 Walter B. Hudson Jan. 17, 1815 George Gray Samuel Campbell Jan. 16, 1817 William Hirst

Oct. 26, 1815 Bendeict Stevens

Feb. 21, 1817 Thomas Blair William Harvey

Dec. 14, 1829 Stephen Davis June 12, 1822 Randall Alexander Fcb. 16, 1832 Thomas Johnston

Jan. 25, 1833 Elijab Corbin April 1, 1809 Thomas Weston

Dec. 8, 1825 Henry Barkstresser March 27, 1827 Jonathan McWilliams March 3, 1825 Jesse Wright Oct. 25, 1830 Jacob Vanfries

Oct. 17, 1825 Matthew T. Campbell Dec. 2, 1835 John Owens

March 1, 1830
William Stewart Nov. 27, 1819 James Thompson
Israel Grafuis

Nov. 16, 1820 David Garret
Isaac Vandeventer Oct. 31, 1821 Christopher Wigton

Dec. 9, 1835
John Creswell
Nov. 24, 1823 Thomas Wilson

Oct. 30, 1821 Thomas H. Stewart March 3, 1825 John Wilson

Dec. 9, 1835 Martin Orlady July 10, 1826 John Stewart

Jan. 26, 1820 George Gable

June 28, 1829 James Pervy Daniel Africa

Feb. 6, 1828

William Reed John Patton

Jan, 15, 1829

Samuel Caldwell Nov. 18, 1835 John Smart

Dec. 14, 1829
Aaron Burn

Dec. 17, 1818 William Moore

Oct. 22, 1831
Daviů Ake

Dec. 8, 1823

July 22, 1834
May 27, 1835

Hacket H rper

April 4, 1822

May 7, 1830

April 2, 1832
Nov. 18, 1835

April 23, 1829 July 8, 1833

Jacob Wintar
William Sinith
Juhn Swoope
Ephraim Gaibraith
Jacob Wolf
Siwtell F. Henry
William Griffin
Alexander Johnston
Daniel McConnell
Samuel Frampton
EJward Bell
Thomas Williams
John M. Gibboney
J vseph Green
Grabam McCamant
Joseph Cadwallader
William Cornelius

Jan. 16, 1837
Ap.il 4. 1837
June 16, 1836
May 23, 1336
Jan. 28. 1836
Mirch 23. 1836
March 8 1837
May 23, 1836
O:t. 24 18:6
Aug. 19, 1836
Jan. 28, 1936
May 23, 1836
Murch 21, 1837
April 4, 1837
Feb. 16, 1837
May 23, 1836
Nov. 14, 1836

[ocr errors]

Sumel Templeton
Edward Carlton
James Roseborough
William McComb
Edward Howard
Stewart Davis
Jacob Kubns
Gawin Sutton
Jesse M. Bishop
James P. Johnston
Daniel H. Barr
Nathaniel Brayn
Archibald Matthews
James Elliott
Samuel Wallace
James Hill
Robert Given
James Stewart
David Anthony
Fergus Cannon
Alexander Pattison
Aaron Devinno
Robert M. Walker

Dec. 28, 1832 George Sipes
Nov, 1, 1813 Jonat ian Lias
June 10, 1822 Jesse Hlingsworth
Nov. 24, 1823 Barton De Furast
Jan. 26, 1830 Divid Suare
Feb. 1, 1831,

William Brown
Dec. 3, 1833 Thom:is Reed
Oct. 27, 1834 James Davis
June 12, 1835 James Gillam
June 20, 1835 Thomas Wilson
Nov. 7, 1823 James Thompson
April 14, 1827

William Murray April 24, 1833 John H. Stonebraker Nov. 13, 1833 Alexander Dysart May 4, 1835 John Aurandt Oct. 26, 1835 Siinon G. Hay March 12, 1836 David H. Moore

INDIANA COUNTY. Jan. 18, 1823 William Lunas Aug. 29, 1831 Thomas B. Morgan Dec. 10, 1833 John Taylor June 9, 1834 Thomas Sutton June 26, 1809 James Speddy April 8, 1832

Woodroe Douglas June 11, 1823 Andrew M. Porter Feb. 13, 1826 Peter Crotzer March 19, 1823 James Y. Brady Nov. 8, 1830 David Thompson

do William Thompson
Feb. 18, 1822 William Biddle
April 7, 1828 Archibald States
April 20, 1829 William Robison
July 14, 1832 William Hart
Jan. 8, 1835 Samuel Matthews
Feb. 16, 1835 David W. Wakefield
April 11, 1835 Aaron Norris
Feb. 13, 1826 William H. Dickey
Dec. 28, 1830 John Barr
July 14, 1822 James Chambers
Nov. 23, 1835 Joseph Robison
Dec. 9, 1835 Jeromiah M'Allister

JEFFERSON COUNTY.
March 18, 1818 Joseph M'Calloch
Jan. 16, 1809 John Stratten
May 20, 1831 John Wilson
Oct. 22, 1831 Stephen Tibbetts
Nov. 13, 1832 Jared B. Evans
May 27, 1833

Matthew Dickey
Oct. 25, 1833 Williain A. Sloan
Oct. 31, 1833 Junez Gallagher
Jan. 1, 1834 James Bond
May 27, 1835

JUNIATA COUNTY.
Sept. 2, 1831 James Butler
Oct. 22, 1831 Henry G. Hesser
Sept. 24, 1833 Joseph Cummings
Dec. 9, 1835 David Elder
April 1, 1831 Samuel Rannels

Aug. 12, 1823 Dec. 1, 1823 Nov. 24, 1826 April 20, 1829 Jan. 17, 1832 Feb. 23, 1832 Dec. 1, 1835 Jan. %, 1816 Dec. 1, 1823 April 19, 1833 Dec. 19, 1834 Feb, 2, 1835 April 9, 1835 Nov. 4, 1835 March 21, 1836 Oct. 26, 1836 March 30, 1836 Feb. 21, 1837 May 16, 1836

do June 8, 1836 March 3, 1837 April 20, 1837

John Bell Thomas Lucag James Winslow William Stunkard James H. Bell Jobn Robinson Alexander McKnight Martin Shoaff Jamu M. Steedman William Ferguson

Dec. 1, 1823 March 31, 1827 Jan. 8, 1835 Feb. 14, 1835 Jan. 23, 1836 June 14, 1836 August 29, 1836 March 16, 1836 June 14, 1838

Albret Lichtenthaler
Wm. Cox
Wm. Sellars
Thomas North
Hugb T. McAllister

Sept. 2, 1831 Sept. 7, 1831 Sepi, 12, 1831 Oct. 4, 1831 Oct. 22, 1831

[ocr errors]

GREENE COUNTY.
Robert Milken

Jan. 14, 1811 Williain McCollister March 18, 1833
Amo: Tuitle,
Feb. 15, 1819 George Haver

Feh. 14. 1834
John Petrit
March 16, 1824 James Cree

June 9, 1834
John F Rineheart March 17, 1829

David Taylor

April 28, 1815 Daniel Hrok

Taich 15, 1830 Richard Kerwood Feb. 21, 1820
Benjamin Miller April 2, 1831 Aaron Stone

May 10, 1820
William Seals
March 18, 1833 Corlily Garaid

Jan. 25, 1823
John McNay
April 22, 1833 James Garrison

April 20, 1829
Vincent Smith
May 27, 1833 Abia Minor

Dec. 21, 1829
Benjamin Jennings June 9, 1834

Joab Baily

July 4, 1811
John Heation

Oct. 25, 1814 Henry Schriver Dec. 24, 1816
Carey McClelland Feb, 15, 1819 Thomas Kennen July 7, 1818
Matthew Dill
March 24, 1823 Levi Morris

Marcl. 16, 1824
Jacob Ross
March 2.1823 Williain Burge

April 14, 1828
Samuel Braden

March 15, 1830 Joseph Johnson April 20, 1829 Joseph Adamson Dec. 27, 1833 Levi Anderson

Dec. 21, 1831
Goodwin B. Goodrich June 9, 1834 Lewis Headlee

March 18, 1833
Robert Boyd
Dec. 2, 1834 Boas Boydston

June 9, 18:34
Jay Thompson April 28, 1815 Fletcher Brock

April 6, 18.35
Thomas Burson

Dec. 1, 1815 David Gray Jr. Feb. 21, 1820
William Kincaid
May 15, 1816 William Elder

March 16, 1824
William Bailey March 20, 1817 Edward McGlumphy June 5, 1827
Thomas Lucas
Oct. 12, 1819 John Hoge

March 18, 1833
Isaac Weaver
Nov. 25, 1820 Jesse Kent

June 9, 1834
John Crawford

March 14, 1822 John Parkinson August 31, 1835
Richard Long

April 2, 1823
Jesse Rineheart

Dec, 24, 1836
Thomas Teagarden April 10, 1827 Ralph Drake

March 30, 1836
John Hiller
April 20, 1829 Henry Neil

do Jaines Mustard

Jan. 21, 1832 Benjamin F. Black March 1, 1836 John Lindsey

Oct. 29, 1832

HUNTINGDON COUNTY.
George Gooshorn Feb. 5, 1811 Dennis Buoy

July 22, 1834
Wm. Orr
March 30, 1821 John Metz

May 27, 1835
Thomas Morrow Oct. 21, 1821 William Sampson

Dec. 7, 1835 Thomas W. Nealy Dec. 8. 1823

Robert Wray

do Hacket H rper

Sept. 18, 1834 George Buchannan March 30, 1822 Hugh Madiin

Jan. 31, 1822 James Dearmit Jr. March 13, 1820 Walter B. Hudson Jan. 17, 1815 George Gray

April 4, 1822 Samuel Campbell Jan. 16, 1817 William Hirst

Oct. 26, 1815
Bendeict Stevens Feb. 21, 1817 Thomas Blair

May 7, 1830
William Harvey
Dec. 14, 1829 Stephen Davis

June 12, 1822
Randall Alexander Fcb. 16, 1832 Thomas Johnston Jan. 25, 1833
Elijab Corbin

April 1, 1809

Thomas Weston Dec. 8, 1825
Henry Barkstresser March 27, 1827 Jonathan McWilliams March 3, 1825
Jesse Wright
Oct. 25, 1830 Jacob Vanfries

Oct. 17, 1825
Matthew T. Campbell Dec. 2, 1835 John Owens

March 1, 1830 William Stewart Nov. 27, 1819

James Thompson

1832 Israel Grafuis Nov. 16, 1820 David Garret

Nov. 18, 1835 Isaac Vandeventer Oct. 31, 1821 Christopher Wigton Dec. 9, 1835 John Creswell

Nov. 24, 1823 l'homas Wilson Oct. 30, 1821
Thomas H. Stewart March 3, 1825 John Wilson

Dec. 9, 1835
Martin Orlady
July 10, 1826 John Stewart

Jan. 26, 1820
George Gable

June 28, 1829
James Pervy

April 23, 1829
Daniel Africa
Feb. 6, 1828 William Reed

July 8, 1833
John Patton

Jan. 15, 1829 Samuel Caldwell Nov, 18, 1835
John Smart
Dec. 14, 1829 Aaron Burn

Dec. 17, 1818
William Moore
Oct. 22, 1831 David Ake

Dec. 8. 1823
Joseph McCoy Dec 24, 1833 Abraham Solliday Feb. 21, 1839

[ocr errors]

April 2,

Jacob Winter
William Sinith
John Swoope
Ephraim Gaibraith
Jacob Wolf
Siwtell F. Henry
William Griffin
Alexander Johnston
Daniel McConnell
Samuel Frampton
Edward Bell
Thomas Williams
John M. Gibboney
J vseph Green
Graham McCamant
Joseph Cadwallader
William Cornelius

Jan. 16, 1837
Ap.il 4. 1837
June 16, 1836
May 23, 1336
Jan. 28. 1836
Mirch 23. 1836
Mirch 3 1837
May 23, 18:36
O:t. 24 18:6
Aug. 19, 1836
Jan. 28, 1836
May 23, 1836
March 21, 1837
April 4, 1837
Feb. 16, 1837
May 23, 1836
Nov. 14, 1836

[ocr errors]

Sumel Templeton
Edward Carlton
James Roseborough
William McComb
Edward Howard
Stewart Davis
Jacob Kuhns
Gawin Sutton
Jense M. Bishop
James P. Johnston
Daniel H. Barr
Nathaniel Brayn
Archibald Matthews
James Elliott
Samuel Wallace
James Hill
Robert Given
James Stewart
David Anthony
Fergus Cannon
Alexander Pattison
Aaron Devinno
Robert M. Walker

Dec. 28, 1832 George Sipes
Nov, 1, 1813 Jonat ian Lias
June 10, 1822 Jesse Hlingsworth
Nov. 24, 1823 Barton De Forest
Jan. 26, 1830 Divid Soare
Feb. 1, 1831, William Brown
Dec. 3, 1833 Thom:is Rued
Oct. 27, 1834 James Davis
June 12, 1835 James Gillain
June 20, 1835 Thomas Wilson
Nov. 7, 1823 James Thompson
April 14, 1827

William Murray
April 24, 1833 John H. Stonebraker
Nov. 13. 18:33 Alexander Dysart
May 4, 1835 John Aurandt
Oct. 26, 1835 Siinon G. Hay
March 12, 1836 David H. Moore

INDIANA COUNTY,
Jan. 18, 1823 William Lunas
Aug. 29, 1831 Thomas B. Morgan
Dec. 10, 1833 John Taylor
June 9, 1834 Thomas Sutton
June 26, 1809 James Speddy
April 8, 1832

Woodroe Douglas
June 11, 1823 Andrew M. Porter
Feb. 13, 1826 Peter Crotzer
March 19, 1823 James Y. Brady
Nov. 8, 1830 David Thompson

do William Thompson
Feb. 18, 1822 William Biddle
April 7, 1828 Archibald States
April 20, 1829 William Robison
July 14, 1832 William Hart
Jan. 8, 1835 Samuel Matthews
Feb. 16, 1835 David W. Wakefield
April 11, 1835 Aaron Norris
Feb. 13, 1826 William H. Dickey
Dec. 28, 1830 John Barr
July 14, 1822 James Chambers
Nov. 23, 1835 Joseph Robison
Dec. 9, 1835 Jeromiah M'Allister

JEFFERSON COUNTY.
March 18, 1818 , Joseph M'Culloch
Jan. 16, 1809 John Stratten
May 20, 1831 John Wilson
Oct. 22, 1831 Stephen Tibbetts
Nov. 13, 1832 Jared B. Evans
May 27, 1833

Matthew Dickey
Oct. 25, 1833 Williain A. Sloan
Oct. 31, 1833 Janez Gallagher
Jan. I, 1831 James Bond
May 27, 1835

JUNIATA COUNTY.
Sept. 2, 1831 James Butler
Oct. 22, 1831 Henry G. Hesser
Sept. 24, 1833 Joseph Cummings
Dec. 9, 1835 David Elder
April 1, 1831

Samuel Rannels

Aug. 12, 1823 Dec. 1, 1823 Nov. 24, 1826 April 20, 1829 Jan. 17, 1832 Feb. 23, 1832 Dec. 1, 1835 Jan. 2, 1816 Dec. 1, 1823 April 19, 1833 Dec. 19, 1834 Feb, 2, 1835 April 9, 1835 Nov. 4, 1835 March 21, 1836 Oct. 26, 1836 March 30, 1836 Feb. 21, 1837 May 16, 1836

do June 8, 1836 March 3, 1837 April 20, 1837

John Bell
Thomas Lucag
James Winslow
William Stunkard
James H. Bell
John Robinson
Alexander McKnight
Martin Shoaff
James M. Steedman
William Ferguson

Dec. 1, 1823
March 31, 1827
Jan. 8, 1835
Feh. 14, 1835
Jan. 23, 1836
June 14, 1836
August 29, 1836
March 16, 1836
June 14, 1838

Albret Lichtenthaler
Wm. Cox
Wm. Sellars
Thomas North
Hugb T. McAllister

Sept. 2, 1831
Sept. 7, 1831
Sept. 12, 1831
Oct. 4, 1831
Oct. 22, 1831

« ZurückWeiter »