Abbildungen der Seite
PDF
EPUB

1

Jeremiah Tallman Apollos W o lward Bin jamin Jones Henry Lenhart Benjamin Pi Icock Jonathan Wilson jun. Jacob Graffis Nathaniel Borrows Pater Vanderbelt jun. Thom:1s Ellis Jacob Rothrock James M'Lean Cornelius Vanfleet Wiliam Chamberlin John Shaffer Samuel Shoemsker John Hunter Henry Funston John B. Maxwell Jam as Lawson Simon Schuyler Rbert M'Cormick Israel Ludlow Daniel Huntzinger William Colley Peter Dimm John J. Crouse James Gallaway William Smith George Bennett James M’Micken Anthony Moore Samuel Torbit Richard Hays Alexander Stewart John Clark Jacob Beck John Reed John Murphy Andrew A, Stewart

LYCOMING COUNTY. Feb. 29, 1812 John Pursel Feb. 1, 1818 Edwart H. Russel Dec. 15, 1920 Henry Clingher May 2, 1821 John Graffius Feb. 18, 1818 James Lowden Jan. 15 1823 William Johnston jr. Dec, 8, 1823

Divid Taylor Nov. 20, 1826 Nicholas Funston Jan.25, 1829 John Sloan August 10, 1832 Jaines Watson Jan. 8, 1833 Abraham Harris June 4, 1834 Andrew Snyder Mirch 21, 1809 Washington Dunn March 2, 1814 Solomon Bastress April 2, 1816 Jacob Warren May 1, 1821 William Turner March 28, 1823 Thomas Price Dec. 9, 1823 John Salmon Jan. 23, 1826 Stephen Winchester Jan. 17, 1827 Williarn Babb May 17, 1827 Rbert M'Mas'ers Jan. 11, 1831 Thomas Hurtz Dec. 12, 1831 Joseph T. Quay Mirch 16, 1832 Joseph Antes March 28, 1832 William A. Wikoff Sept. 12, 1832 William Watson Jan. 8. 1835 John Quigley Nov. 23 1835 Michael Quigley April 9, 1835

John M. Floyd June 11, 1810 William Pence March 27, 1811 Robert Lusk Feb. 16, 1830 Andrew Irwin Sept. 8, 1813 James Carskadden Jr. Dec. 15, 1815 Jared P. Huling March 28, 1823 Amos Ellis March 22, 1824 March 7, 1825 John Hill Sept. 27, 1828 Benjamin F. Pawling April 6, 1829 Cephas Bachelor August 21, 1829 Dennis Callahan

McKEAN COUNTY. Feb. 3, 1817 Solomon Stoddart March 31, 1823 Alfred Forbes, March 22, 1827 Nathaniel C. Gallop March 31, 1827 Daniel Stanton Nov. 15, 1828 Levi Coats do

Ebenezer Pattison April 20, 1829 Brewster Freeman Sept. 9, 1830 Oshea R. Bennett Oct. 4, 1831 George W. Couch April 1, 1833

MERCER COUNTY. March 26, 1811 i John Keck Dec. 9, 1823 John Leech

do John Christly March 23, 1824 Henry D. L. Cossett

do Edward Campbell
do

Samuel Caldwell

Oct. 16, 1830 July 30. 1832 Sept, 27, 1832 Feb. 13, 1833 March 11, 1833 Sep. 25, 1834 May 9, 1835 Nov. 4, 1835 Dec. 14, 1835 Dec. 14, 1812 Jan. . 1813 March 23, 1817 Dec. 16, 1819 Nov. 1, 1820 M1y 2, 1821 Dec. 21, 1821 Jan, 15, 1823 Dec, 8, 1823

do Dec. 13, 1823 March 22, 1824

do Junc 3, 1824 Feb. 13, 1823 June 12, 1830 August 17, 1830 Jan 11, 1931 April 8, 1831

1833 Jan. 26, 1835 Jan. 11, 1809 Jan. 3, 1817 Nov. 12, 1828 Jan. 8, 1835 July 11, 1828 Jan. 5, 1836 March 25, 1837

do March 14, 1836 Sept. 17, 1836

Oct. 31,

James Halstid
Nathaniel White
Hyde B. Rice
Daniel Forster
John Fobes
William M. Bennett
Asa Sartwell;
William Gibbs,
Abner Lull
John E. Niles

March 24, 1835 June 18, 1835 August 8, 1822 June 5, 1827 July 14, 1834 Oct. 26, 1835 Dec. 5, 1818 March 21, 1836

do

Alexander Dumars
Francis Beaty
George W. Fell
Robert Bean
George Fell
Adam Thompson

Jan. 16 1826 Nov. 9, 1829 May 13, 1833 July 17, 1833 Nov. 2, 1809 March 20, 1816

Lawrence Stahler Feb. 16, 1818 Jacob Zim nerman jr. Jan. 6, 1832 Peter Cooper

Aug. 27, 1821 William Fenstermacher May 21, 1834 Daniel Fretz Dec. 9, 1831 Peter Schneider

Dec. 2, 1835 Philip Person May 12, 1834 Petr Gross

May 15, 1812 John Vogil jr. March 20, 1812 Jonas Hi ker

Dec. 12, 1823 Jacob Klien

do

Abrahan 'T'raxell July 14, 1826 John Henry Helffrick Dec. 5, 1823 Daniel Saeger

Aug. 26, 1826 Jacob Romich jr.

do Henry Burkholder July 9, 1830 Samuel Marx

Dec. 16, 1823 George Frederick May 21, 1834 George Samuel EisenhartJan. 12, 1827 Benjamin Breinig Nov. 9, 1835 George Christmen

do

Charles W. Wieand April 1, 1836 Andrew Shifferstein Nov. 3, 1820 Andrew Wittman March 8, 1837 Peter Haas

Aug. 30, 1821 Jonas Seiberling June 16, 1836 John Weider April 25, 1822 George Rex

do
John Seager,
Dec. 12, 1823 Solomon Gable

do
LUZERNE COUNTY.
John Myers
Dec. 14, 1820 Ebenezer Slocum

July 11, 1821 Roswell Welles do Orange Fuller

March 2, 1822 James Stark Dec. 9, 1823 David B. Blanchard

July 25, 1829 Richard Drinker Jan. 30, 1826. Ziba Davenport

Oct. 25, 1830 Amasa Hollister jr. March 31, 1831 Moses Vaughn

Sept. 14, 1831 Benjamin Perry Nov. 27, 1825 Diniel Harding

Jan. 19, 1832 Job Smith Aug. 2, 1819 Joseph Griffin

Oct. 24, 1832 Benjamin Reynolds Aug. 7, 1820

Thomas Hadley

April 4, 1833 Alvah C. Phillips Nov. 13, 1822 Amzi Wilson

Dee. 20, 1833 John Bennett Nov. 1, 1825 Erastus Smith

Jan. 10, 1835 Thomas Irwin

Dec. 19, 1826 Elisha Blackman 2d. Nov. 4, 1835 Reuben Holgate Nov. 24, 1829 Roger Orvis

Feb, 23, 1810 Simeon F. Rogers Dec. 16, 1831 Lemuel Stone

Dec, 15, 1818 James Nesbit

do
Caleb Roberts

Jan. 2, 1822
Fisher Gay
Dec. 4, 1832. Samuel Vail

Nov. 28, 1926 Jared R. Baldwin May, 27, 1833

John Marcy

Sept. 6, 1830 Watson Baldwin Dec. 20, 1833 Benjamin F. Baily

do Sharr D. Jewis April, 18, 1835

John Lowry.

April 6, 1831 Schabod Shaw Jan. 15, 1818 Thomas Smith

Jan. 14, 1834 Shadrach Austin July 11, 1821

Asa Stevens

July 12, 1809 Christian Stout Oct. 24, 1822 Cyrus Avery

Jan. 15, 1811 John Dodson Dec. 9, 1823 Elisha Harding jun.

July 3, 1820 Sebastian Seihert March 17, 1824 Alfred Hine

Dec. 8, 1823 Jonathan Westover May 14, 1827 Jasper Fassett

March 19, 1824 Andrew Courtwright Oct. 24, 1832

Miles Avery

Jan. 24, 1825 Lot Search

Nov. 3, 1832
Lumian Ferry

March 24, 1825
Jacob Ogden
Jan. 12, 1835 Jonathan Parker

March, 3 1826 Newton Boone Dec. 9, 1835 Ezekial Mowry

Dec. 11 1826 Isaac Hartzell

Jan. 14, 1814 Moses Overfield Feb. 25, 1830 Jacob Remback Jan. 28, 1819 Isaac Lacy jun.

June 15, 1830 Samuel Johnston Jan. 2, 1822 Daniel Hicks

Oct. 6, 1830 Bateman Downing Feb. 28, 1825 William 8. Jayne

Dec. 20, 1831 Thomas Williams May 19,1831 James Brown Abraham Shirtz

March 17, 1818 James Kelly George Drum jun. March 27, 1824 Schuyler Fassett Nov. 23, 1835 Jonas Buss April 13, 1926 Henry Osterhout

Nov. 27, 1835 Christian Kunckel Dec. 6, 1828 John Stark

June 15, 1836 Moses S. Brundage Jan. 21, 1832 Jacob J. Bogardus Henry Yost

do

Stephen Burrett March 5, 1836 John Briggs Jan. 21, 1834 Simuel Hodgdon

Jan. 28, 1836 Peter

16,

15, 1818
James

3,

August 15, 1833 M.1y 27, 1834

July 15, 1836

Jeremiah Tallman Apollos W volward Binjamin Jones Henry Lenhart Benjamin Pilcock Jonathan Wilson jun. Jaco! Graffis Nathaniel Borrows Piter Vanderbelt jun. Thomis Ellis Jacob Rothrock James M'Lean Cornelius Vanfleet Wiliam Chamberlin John Shaffer Samuel Shoemsker John Hunter Henry Funston John B. Maxwell Jam as Lawson Simon Schuyler Robert M'Cormick Israel Ludlow Daniel Huntzinger William Colley Peter Dimm John J. Crouse James Gallaway William Smith George Bennett James M'Micken Anthony Mooro Samuel Torbit Richard Hays Alexander Stewart John Clark Jacob Beck John Reed John Murphy Andrew A. Stewart

[blocks in formation]

LYCOMING COUNTY. Feb. 29, 1812 John Pursell Feb. I, 1818 Edwart H. Russel Dec. 15, 1920 Henry Clingher May 2, 1821 John Graffius Feb. 18, 1818 James Lowden Jan. 15 1823 William Johnston jr. Dec, 8, 1823

Divid Taylor Nov. 2), 1826 Nicholas Funston Jan.25, 1829 John Sloan August 10, 1832 Jaines Watson Jan. 8, 1833 Abraham Harris Jun: 4, 1834 Andrew Snyder March 21, 1809 Washington Dunn Mirch 2, 1814 Solomon Bastress April 2, 1816 Jacob Warren May 1, 1821 William Turner March 28, 1823 Thomas Price Dec. 9, 1823 John Salmon Jan. 23, 1826 Stephen Winchester Jan. 17, 1827 William Babb May 17, 1827 Robert M'Mas'ers Jan. 11, 1831 Thomas Hurtz Dec. 12, 1831 Joseph T. Quay March 16, 1832 Joseph Antes March 28, 1832 William A. Wikoff Sept. 12, 1832 William Watson Jan. 8. 1835 John Quigley Nov. 23 1835 Michael Quigley April 9, 1835

John M. Floyd June 11, 1810 William Pence March 27, 1811 Robert Lusk Feb. 16, 1830 Andrew Irwin Sept. 8, 1813 James Carskadden Jr. Dec. 15, 1815 Jared P. Huling March 28, 1823 | Amos Ellis March 22, 1824 March 7, 1825 John Hill Sept. 27, 1828 Benjamin F. Pawling April 6, 1829 Cephas Bachelor August 21, 1829 Dennis Callahan

McKEAN COUNTY. Feb. 1817 Solomon Stoddart March 31, 1823 Alfred Forbes, March 22, 1827 Nathaniel C. Gallop March 31, 1827 Daniel Stanton Nov. 15, 1828 Levi Coats

do Ebenezer Pattison April 20, 1829 Brewster Freeman Sept. 9, 1830 Oshea R. Bennett Oct. 4, 1831 George W. Couch April 1, 1833

MERCER COUNTY. March 26, 1811 John Keck Dec. 9, 1823 John Leech

do John Christly March 23, 1824 Henry D. L. Cossett

do Edward Campbell
do

Samuel Caldwell

June 3, 1824 Feb. 13, 1823 June 12, 1830 August 17, 1830 Jan 11, 18314 April 8, 1831 Oct. 31, 1833 Jan. 26, 1835 Jan. 11, 1809 Jan. 3, 1817 Nov. 12, 1828 Jan. 8, 1835 July 11, 1828 Jan. 5, 1836 March 25, 1837

do March 14, 1836 Sept. 17, 1836

Aenry Scott

[ocr errors][merged small]

March 24, 1835 June 18, 1835 August 8, 1822 June 5, 1827 July 14, 1834 Oct. 26, 1835 Dec. 5, 1818 March 21, 1836

do

Alexander Dumars
Francis Beaty
George W. Fell
Robert Bean
George Fell
Adam Thompson

Jan. 16 1826 Nov. 9, 1829 May 13, 1833 July 17, 1833 Nov. 2, 1809 March 20, 1816

Lawrence Stabler Feb. 16, 1813 Jacob Zim nerman jr. Jan. 6. 1832 Peter Cooper

Aug. 27, 1821 William Fenstermacher May 21, 1834 Daniel Fretz Dec. 9, 1831 Peter Schneider

Dec. 2, 1835 Philip Person May 12, 1834 Pet r Gross

May 15, 1812 John Vogal jr. March 20, 1812 Jonas Hi.ker

Dec. 12, 1823 Jacob Klien

do

Abrahan 'I'raxell July 14, 1826 John Henry Helffrick Dec. 5, 1823 Daniel Saeger

Aug. 26, 1826 Jacob Romich jr.

do Henry Burkholder July 9, 1830 Samuel Marx

Dec. 16, 1823 George Frederick May 21, 1834 George Samuel EisenhartJan. 12, 1827 Benjamin Breinig Nov, 9, 1835 George Christmen

do

Charles W. Wieand April 1, 1836 Andrew Shifferstein Nov. 3, 1820 Andrew Wittman March 8, 1837 Peter Haas

Aug. 30, 1821 Jonas Seiberling June 16, 1836 John Weider April 25, 1822 George Rex

do John Seager, Dec. 12, 1823 Solomon Gable

do LUZERNE COUNTY. John Myers

Dec. 14, 1820 Ebenezer Slocum July 11, 1821 Roswell Welles do Orange Fuller

March 2, 1822 James Stark Dec. 9, 1823 David B. Blanchard

July 25, 1829 Richard Drinker Jan. 30, 1826. Ziba Davenport

Oct. 25, 1830 Amasa Hollister jr. March 31, 1831 Moses Vaughn

Sept. 14, 1831 Benjamin Perry Nov. 27, 1825 Diniel Harding

Jan. 19, 1832 John Smith Aug. 2, 1819 Joseph Griffin

Oct. 24, 1832 Benjamin Reynolds Aug. 7, 1820

Thomas Hadley

April 4, 1833 Alvah C. Phillips Nov. 13, 1822 Amzi Wilson

Dee. 20, 1833 John Bennett Nov, 1, 1825 Erastus Smith

Jan. 10, 1835 Thomas Irwin

Dec. 19, 1826 Elisha Blackman 2d. Nov. 4, 1836 Reuben Holgate Nov. 24, 1829 Roger Orvis

Peb, 23, 1810 Simeon F. Rogers Dec. 16, 1831 Lemuel Stone

Dec, 15, 1818 ames Nesbit

do
Caleb Roberts

Jan. 2, 1822
Fisher Gay
Dec. 4, 1832. Samuel Vail

Nov. 28, 1926 Jared R. Baldwin May, 27, 1833

John Marcy

Sept. 6, 1830 Watson Baldwin Dec. 20, 1833 Benjamin F. Baily

do Shars D. Lewis April, 18, 1835

John Lowry

April 6, 1831 Schabod Shaw Jan. 15, 1818 Thomas Smith

Jan. 14, 1834 Shadrach Austin July 11, 1821

Asa Stevens

July 12, 1809 Christian Stout Oct. 24, 1822 Cyrus Avery

Jan. 15, 1811 John Dodson Dec. 9, 1823 Elisha Harding jun.

July 3, 1820 Sebastian Seibert March 17, 1824 Alfred Hine

Dec. 8, 1923 Jonathan Westover May 14, 1827 Jasper Fassett

March 19, 1824 Andrew Courtwright. Oct. 24, 1832

Miles Avery

Jan. 24, 1825 Lot Search

Nov. 3, 1832
Lunan Ferry

March 24, 1825
Jacob Ogden
Jan. 12, 1835 Jonathan Parker

March, 3 1826 Newton Boone Dec. 9, 1835 Ezekial Mowry

Dec. 11 1826 Isaac Hartzell

Jan. 14, 1814 Moses Overfield Feb. 25, 1830 Jacob Remback

Jan. 28, 1819
Isaac Lacy jun.

June 15, 1830 Samuel Johnston Jan. 2, 1822 Daniel Hicks

Oct. 6, 1830 Bateman Downing Feb. 28, 1825 William 8. Jayne

Dec. 20, 1831 Thomas Williams May 19, 1831 James Brown

August 16, 1833 Abraham Shirtz March 17, 1818 James Kelly

M.y 27, 1834 George Drum jun. March 27, 1824 Schuyler Fassett Nov, 23, 1835 Jonas Buss

April 13, 1926 Henry Osterhout Nov. 27, 1835 Christian Kunckel Dec. 6, 1828 John Stark

June 15, 1836 Moses S. Brundage Jan. 21, 1832 Jacob J. Bogardus

July 16, 1836 Henry Yost

do Stephen Burrett March 5, 1836 John Briggs

Jan. 21, 1834 Simuel Hodgdon Jan. 28, 1836 Peler Winter

May 16, 1818 Sylvanus Heermans June 15, 1836 I aac Harding Dec. 15, 1818 James Pike

Feb. 18, 1837 Bhermon Loomis Jan 24, 1820 Peter Corselius Feb. 18, 1836

Jeremiah Tallman Apollos W wolward Binjamin Jones Henry Lenhart Benjamin Pilcock Jonathan Wilson jun. Jacob Graffis Nathaniel Borrows Pater Vanderbelt jun. Thomas Ellis Jacob Rothrock James M'Lean Cornelius Vanfleet Wiliim Chamberlin John Shaffer Samuel Shoemsker John Hunter Henry Funston John B. Maxwell Jamas Lawson Simon Schuyler Ribert M'Cormick Israel Ludlow Daniel Huntzinger William Colley Peter Dimm John J. Crouse James Gallaway William Smith George Bennett James M’Micken Anthony Moore Samuel Torbit Richard Hays Alexander Stewart John Clark Jacob Beck John Reed John Murphy Andrew A, Stewart

LYCOMING COUNTY. Feb. 29, 1812 John Pur-ell Feb. 1, 1818 Edwart H. Russel Dec. 15, 1920 Henry Clingher My 1821 John Graffius Feb. 18, 1818 James Lowden Jan. 15 1823 William Johnston jr. Dec, 8, 1823

David Taylor Nov. 20, 1826 Nicholas Funston Jan.26, 1829 John Sloan August 10, 1832 Jaines Watson Jan. 8, 1833 Abraham Hurris June 4, 1834 Andrew Snyder March 21, 1809 Washington Dunn Mirch 2, 1814 Solomon Bastress April 2, 1816 Jacob Warren May 1, 1821 William Turner March 28, 1823 Thomas Price Dec. 9, 1823 John Salmon Jan. 23, 1826 Stephen Winchester Jan. 17, 1827 William Babb May 17, 1827 Robert M’Mas'ers Jan. 11, 1831 Thomas Hurtz Dec. 12, 1831 Joseph T. Quay March 16, 1832 Joseph Antes March 28, 1832 William A. Wikoff Sept. 12, 1832 William Watson Jan. 8. 1835 John Quigley Nov. 23 1835 Michael Quigley April 9, 1835

John M. Floyd June 11, 1810 William Pence March 27, 1811 Robert Lusk Feb. 16, 1830 Andrew Irwin Sept. 8, 1813 James Carskadden Jr. Dec. 15, 1815 Jared P. Huling March 28, 1823 Amos Ellis March 22, 1824

Henry Scott March 7, 1825 John Hill Sept. 27, 1828 Benjamin F. Pawling April 6, 1829 Cephas Bachelor August 21, 1829 Dennis Callahan

McKEAN COUNTY. Feb. 3, 1817 Solomon Sloddart March 31, 1823 Alfred Forbes, March 22, 1827 Nathaniel C. Gallop March 31, 1827 Daniel Stanton Nov. 15, 1828 Levi Coats do

Ebenezer Pattison April 20, 1829 Brewster Freeman Sept. 9, 1830 Oshea R. Bennett Oct. 4, 1831 George W. Couch April 1, 1833

MERCER COUNTY. March 26, 1811 ; John Keck Dec. 9, 1823 John Leech

do John Christly March 23, 1824 Henry D. L. Cossett

do Edward Campbell
do Samuel Caldwell

Oct, 16, 1830 July 30. 1832 Sept. 27, 1832 Feb. 13, 1833 March 11, 1833 Sep. 25, 1834 May 9, 1835 Nov. 4, 1835 Dec. 14, 1835 Dec. 14, 1812 Jan. 17. 1813 March 23, 1817 Dec. 16, 1819 Nov. 1, 1820 May 2, 1821 Dec. 21, 1821 Jan. 15, 1823 Dec, 8, 1823

do Dec. 13, 1823 March 22, 1824

do Junc 3, 1824 Feb. 13, 1823 June 12, 1830 August 17, 1830 Jan 11, 1931 April 8, 1831 Oct. 31, 1833 Jan. 26, 1835 Jan. 11, 1809 Jan. 3, 1817 Nov. 12, 1828 Jan. 8, 1835 July 11, 1828 Jan. 5, 1836 March 25, 1837

do March 14, 1836 Sept. 17, 1836

James Halstid
Nathaniel White
Hyde B. Rice
Daniel Forster
John Fobes
William M. Bennett
Asa Sartwell;
William Gibbs,
Abner Lull
John E. Niles

March 24, 1835 June 18, 1835 August 8, 1822 June 5, 1827 July 14, 1834 Oct. 26, 1835 Dec. 5, 1818 March 21, 1836

do

Alexander Dumars Francis Beaty George W. Fell Robert Bean George Fell Adam Thompson

Jan. 16 1826 Nov. 9, 1829 May 13, 1833 July 17, 1833 Nov. 2, 1809 March 20, 1816

« ZurückWeiter »