Abbildungen der Seite
PDF
EPUB
[ocr errors][merged small]

James M Gibbons Feb. 6, 1829 Samuel Culbertson
John T. Denny

Feb. 9, 1833 Ezekiel Evans
Jacob Boyer

June 6, 1835

John Templeton Townsend Lamborn Nov, 11, 1813 John M. Mullen John Worth

March 11, 1828 Jonathan Warrall Thomas Clayton Nov. 23. 1829 Isaac Finch Matthias Penny packer Dec. 19. 1833 Benjamin Tolbot John Crosgrove

August 3, 1827 Richard Walker Abner Miller

March 3, 1830 Jesse James Thomas Bennett April 5, 1830 Jonathan Jones John Craig

April 18, 1809 Robert Morton Jacob Lamborn

July 11, 1825 James W. Brown James M'Fadgen

My 12, 1828 William Allon John Taggart

June 20, 1832 Beun-rd Way Daniel Kent

Feb. 19, 1810 Rudolph Huzzard Joel J. Bailey

March 28, 1829 Evan Evans Robert Wilson

March 12, 1833 Jonathan Audson
John W. Thomas Oct. 19, 1821 Matthew Davis
John Kolton

March 26, 1822 Samuel Packingham
Roheit M. Waugh March 16, 1812 John Davis
Davis Whitting

Sept. 12, 1830 George Lloyd
Joseph Jefferies Dec. 3. 1832 Samuel Willaer
James Wilson

Feb. 25. 1812 John Beerbower Matthew Wilson March 24, 1814 Alexander Marshall William M'Collough

July 7, 1818

Sampson Davis James Hutcheson March 22, 1819 Edmund S. Davis Amos Bye

Dec. 4, 1823 Abram Philips Jesse Coulson

Feb. 9, 1833 Joshua Jones Wm. T. Van Amringe March 12, 1823 Daniel McCurly James Monaghan Dec. 4, 1823 Peter Suplee John Gillis

August 3, 1827 John Beaumo James Hastlett

do

Abraham Olwin 2 George W. Park

April 3, 1823 Benjamin Wetherby John Warner

April 18, 1831 Thomas Jones Andrew McNeil May 27, 1934 Joseph Mason Samuel Miller

March 27, 1821 Elijah Lewis
John Baldwin

March 31, 1823 David C. Lee
Christopher Wiglon March 28, 1829 Thomas R. Trimble
Thomas S. Valentine Feb. 17, 1832 Samuel Jacobs
Joseph Hughes March 26, 1832 John Stem
James McFarlan March 23, 1811

CLEARFIELD COUNTY.
Caleb Taylor

Sept. 2, 1822 Jacob S. Singer Richard Shaw

Dec. 8, 1823 John Weld Thomas Cumminge March 31, 1827 Joseph McMurray Daniel Radebach

July 2, 1829

John Holiday Ebenezer C. Winslow June 4, 1832 Josiah Meed Peter Lamm

De. 18, 1833 Chauncy Brockway James B. Graham

do Benjamin Bonsall Alexander B. Reed March 17, 1835 Smith Meed Christopher Kratzer

do

Josiah Evans Elijah Ross

Oct. 31, 1821 James Jordan Samuel Turner

Dec. 8, 1823 Leonard Morey John Gearhart

June 5, 1827

Thomas Dent John Matthias

Oct. 2, 1827
James Thompson

Joseph Mason
Jan. 21, 1833

Jeremiah Miles
Thomas Hott

Feb. 6, 1833 James Gill John W. Miller June 16, 1835

Job Drancker James Gallagher Dec. 8, 1823

Thomas Ross

March 7, 1815
Dec. 4, 1823
May 29, 1829
Nov, 10, 1829
May 17, 1839
Oct. 26, 1835
Feb. 8, 1815
June 1, 1814,
June 1, 1821
March 26, 1822
Nov, 5, 1827
May 29, 1829
Nov, 23, 1899
April 9, 1834
Dec. 9, 1835
No. 26, 1816
March 7, 1818
Dec. 12, 1823
Dec. 13, 1823
March 6, 1827

do
March 7, 1834
Sept. 5, 1818
June 4, 1824
August 9. 1830
May 27, 1834
Feb. 14, 1814
May 25, 1818
March 14, 1826
July 2, 1829
Nov. 24, 1829
Jan. 14, 1834
August 30, 1817
March 27, 1819
May 5, 1826
Aug. 13, 1827
Feb. 33, 1831
April 29, 1833
March 30, 1836
March 31, 1836

1 1

April 11, 1827
Oct. 22, 1829
Aug. 21, 1824
March 5, 1835
March 31, 1823
March 31, 1823
Feb. 27, 1826
April 27, 1829
Dec. 23, 1831
Jan. 31, 1820
March 31, 1823
Jan. 13, 1831
.Jan. 2, 1832
June 5, 1832
Dec. 22, 1836
June 17, 1836
July 7, 1836

Charles Clark David Davis Griffith Lechtenthaler Abner Moore James Boudman William Haslett Jacob Swisser John F. Derr Thomas Laird Marshal Girton John F. Roms Caleb Thomas William Girton David N. Krownover Robert McRevnolds Thomas Forster Isaac Kline Benjamin Jones Isacher Morris John Keeler John German John Shively Peter Girton John Stoker John Batlin Abraham Young Benjamin Kester Samuel Herin John Kennedy Samuel Headley Matthias Shipman Iddings Barkely, Usal Hopkins

COLUMBIA COUNTY.
Jan, 15, 1817 Jacob Melick Jr.
June 11, 1834 Elisha B, Boone
July 10, 1834 John T. Davis
Oct. 18, 1821 Henry Trimbly
March 26, 1835 Jesse Bowman
Nov. 1, 1813 Isaac W. Musgrave
do

David Fowler
March 11, 1818 George Kelchner
Dec. 10, 1813 Charles Kohler
Feb. 22, 1819 Isaac C. Johnson
Oct. 30, 1820 John Yetter
Jan. 25, 1823 George Ely Jr.
June 12 1832 Stephen Baldy
Sept. 26, 1832

Tench C. Kentzing
May 27, 1834 Alexander Mears
June 11, 1834 Sebastian Hower
June 19, 1815 Michael Brobst
Dec. 13, 1823 Peter Yohe Jr.
March 3, 1824 Samuel Harman
Feb. 4, 1825 Jolin Hutching
Oct. 16, 1829 Samuel Creesy
April 6, 1830

Rudolph Sechler April 4, 1831 Joseph Prutzman Feb. 20, 1834 Francis Young do

John Ohl
June 11, 1834 Lyman Sholes
May 7, 1835 William Girton
April 10, 1815 Geerge Doughty
April 16, 1819 Thomas Painter
March 16, 1818 John Covanhovan
Oct. 1, 1818 Jonathan W. Laning
Dec. 22, 1819 Christien Shoeman
Nov. 25, 1823 Alexander Best

CRAWFORD COUNTY.
Feb. 22, 1810 Thomas Campbell
Jan. 25, 1819 Henry W. Pirkins
do

John Allee
Dec. 3, 1821 Edward Hicks
Sept. 22 1823 George Long
Feb. 28, 1828 Joseph Patten
April 20, 1829

William Curry Dec. 14, 1829 John Watson April 7, 1830 Thomas Bloomfield Feb. 22, 1821 Jonathan Benn July 13, 1832

Pattrick Coyl Dec. 5, 1834 William B. Sterling March 2, 1835 Hugh Andrews Jan. 25, 1819 Moses Scott May 25, 1821 James Mason Sept. 22, 1823

Wm. Snodgrass Nov. 26, 1823

James Espy July 14, 1829

John Gaugh Oct. 5, 1829 Robert Andrews Feb. 22, 1831 David Brackenridge March 2, 1835 Sheldon Sherwood April 7, 1835

James R. Finlay March 28, 1823 Jacob D. Easterwood April 27, 1829

i Moses Logan

June 9, 1828
Dec. 23, 1828
Oct. 22, 1829
April 6, 1830
Nov. 22, 1830
May 1, 1833
June 12, 1832
Nov. 30, 1833
Sept. 15, 1835
Dec. 7, 1835
Sept. 7, 1813
Sept, 21, 1913
Nov. 28, 1826

do
April 20, 1829
Sept. 7, 1832
Nov. 18, 1835
Sept. 22, 1818
Aug. 9, 1823
March 9, 1830
Feb. 7, 1834
Dec. 14, 1820
April 4, 1821
Oct. 18, 1821
April 9, 1833
August 2, 1833
Jan. 3, 1835
Jan. 4, 1837
Feb. 6, 1837
April 27, 1837
May 10, 1837
March 7, 1837
Sept. 17, 1836

James Brawley John J. Davis James Hamilton Wm. M'Knight Jacob Guy Thomas Atkinson Jnmes Cochran Robert L. Potter Wm. Kerr James Forman Justin Dewey John Radle Charles Loop Moses Bishop Jacob Gehr Arke Jenks Alexander Power James Meyler James McDowell Jr. Rodolphus Dewey Stephen W. Randall Ebenezer R. Hall Samuel Lefever Andrew Bayley

April 3, 1809
May 26, 1820
March 3, 1824
June 24, 1824
May 16, 1818

do
Jan. 25, 1819,
Jan. 25, 1823
April 4, 1825
April 7, 1830
July 15, 1834
Feb. 19, 1835
June 19, 1817
Jan. 25, 1823
April 20, 1829

do
April 2, 1832

do March 13, 1809 March 21, 1817 July 10, 1821 June 21, 1827 Dec. 24, 1834 June 26, 1809

Francis Porter William Andrews James White James Smith William Williams George Davis Clark Little

[blocks in formation]

Robert Porter Jr.
James Sturges
William Hamill
Joseph M. Means
George M'Ginnis
Samuel Wherry
Lemuel Davis
William Culp
William Devor
George Craft Sr.
Jonathan Smith Grier
Jacob Snyder
John Heap
James Shannon
Jacob Stough
William Alexander
John B. Vanderbelt
John Bleam
David Forman
John Davidson
Samuel Weise
Robert Lusk
Henry D. Dealhousen
Abraham Myers
Daniel Leckey
Joseph Thompson
James Stewart
George Houk
Richard Woods
John Auld
John Gray
John Davidson
James Montgomery
Benjamin McKechen
Benjamin Cope
James Elliott
John Elliott
Elisha Doyle
Archibald Ramsey
Reinneck Angney
Jacob Squires
John Creigh
Henry Sechler Jr.
John D. Haverstick
Wiliam Irvin
Andrew Boden
Thomas Weakly

Feb. 21, 1820 William Thickston
June 25, 1832 Ezra Jones
March 18, 1833 Tobias Grubb
July 10, 1814 Roswell C. Saxton
March 7, 1830 Samuel L. Hitchcock
April 29, 1837 Rufus Hitchcock
August 29, 1836 John Tiffany

CUMBERLAND COUNTY.
Feb. 16, 1809 John Smith
March 14, 1823 Robert D. Guthrie
do

Wm. M. Henderson
Jan. 19, 1827 Peter B. Smith
Aug ust 6, 1827 John Phillips
Nov. 3, 1828 Charles Bell
Feb. 22, 1831 Isaac Todd
March 30, 1835 Abraham Lamberton
Oct. 18, 1820 Robert Snodgrass
Oct. 16, 1829 Wm. D. Ramsey
May 23, 1834

Peter Lobaugh Oct. 26, 1835 Thomas Craighead Feb. 19, 1813 George Smith jun. March 14, 1823 John Clindinin Nov. 26, 1823 Lewis Zearing Oct. 4, 1827 Michael Hebison Jan. 6, 1829 Francis Eckels Feb. 4, 1830 John Coover July 24, 1830 Thomas Carothers Dec. 7, 1835 Martin Zearing Oct. 29, 1817 Wm. Senseman May 1, 1821 Michael Hoover Jr. Jan. 25, 1823 John Black Nov. 26, 1823 David Hume Sept. 22, 1829 Nicholas Boar April 17, 1830 Joseph Crain Oct. 17, 1818 Nov. 26, 1823 John Snyder May 19, 1830 Alexander Wills Oct. 21, 1830 Rudolph Krysher April 4, 1822 Patrick Laferty July 9, 1823 Joseph Irvine Jan. 19, 1825 William Clark August 10, 1829 | Alexander Officer March 30, 1835 Andrew Mateer Oct. 22, 1835 Benjamin Anderson Feb, 15, 1809

George F. Cain Feb. 20, 1818 Isaac Loyd Jr.

do Lewis Hyer Jr. August 14, 1818 John B. Klein April 28, 1820 John G. T'aylor do

William Dean
Jan. 3, 1821 James Kennedy
May 11, 1821 James W. Allen
June 28, 1821 Lewis H. Williams
Feb. 14, 1822

Thomas Trimble
June 12, 1822

Henry Zearing

Feb. 27, 1823 Dec.'5, 1823 Dec. 3, 1823 Dec, 13, 1823 June 3, 1824 April 27, 1829 Nov, 24, 1829 Feb. 28, 1832 May 25, 1833

do. March 13, 1834 Oct. 16, 1835

do.
March 2, 1813
Jan. 9, 1817
Jan. 1, 1818
Nov. 2, 1818
Sept. 1, 1821
June 12, 1822
April 6, 1825
August 10, 1829
Oct. 5, 1829
Jan. 6, 1831
June 16, 1835
Nov. 23, 1835
Dec. 9, 1835

do.
Jan. 3, 1815
March 15, 1809
April 7, 1817
Nov. 24, 1818
April 6, 1821
June 12, 1822
Dec. 5, 1823
Dec. 15, 1823

do.
Oct. 25, 1825
Uct, 19, 1829
Dec. 10, 1829
June 20, 1832
May 17, 1833
Oct, 22, 1835
Feb. 19, 1836
April 3, 1837
May 3, 1836
Feb. 19, 1836
Jan 23, 1836

Ira Day

DAUPHIN COUNTY. Michael Enterlino Dec. 13, 1814 Joseph B. Henzey John Hoffman

Feb. 9, 1816 William Kline Leonard Reidy Dec. 29, 1818 Charles A. Snyder Henry Schreiner March 29, 1831 Henry Chritzman Jacob Seal

Feb. 18, 1822 Daniel Stine Thomas Wells

Dec. 8, 1823 Jacob Smith John Happle Jr.

do

Thomas C Reed Adam Leight

August 6, 1825, Jacob Vanderslice John Reigle

July 25, 1827 George Eichholtz Alexander W. Leyburn Dec. 13, 1830 Christian Seiler John Paul Jr.

Jan. 10, 1831 Christain Spayd
Joel B. Ferree April 4, 1833 Ephraim Heller
William Wingart Jan. 1, 1834 John Blattenberger
Jacob Brua

Nov. 4, 1835 Wm. Clark
George M. Waggoner Dec. 6, 1815 Frederick Hummel
John Shamo

Dec. 12, 1822 Jacob Ernest
Archibald Orme

Dec. 1, 1823 Samuel Hoffert Israel Carpenter Dec. 12, 1823 Michael Hill Joseph Miller

March 17, 1829 Samuel Todd Benjamin Ferguson August 17, 1829 David Ferguson Daniel A. Muench July 22, 1833

John Early Alexander McIntire Jan. 30, 1835 Joseph Moody John Brooks

Oct. 24, 1821 James Corbett John Walborn

Dec. 1, 1823 Benjamin Buffington John C. McAllister Dec. 12, 1823

Joseph Miller James Montgomery Dec. 15, 1823 Daniel G. Hoffman John Davies

Oct 29, 1833 John Adel Frederick Heisly

March 27, 1827 Thomas Duncan Mordecai McKinney Nov. 20, 1829 Andrew McCoy Obed Fahnestock Dec. 7, 1829 William Fontze Samuel Breneiser

do.

Jacob Shope John Cameron

do.

John Walborn Christain Walborn July 23, 1832

DELAWARE COUNTY. John Caldwell

Nov. 15, 1814 Robert Hall Samuel Smith

March 12, 1822 Luke Cassin George W. Bertram June 3, 1824 Robert Greene Benjamin F. Johnston Octr. 25, 1825 Daniel Abrahams Thomas D. Bernard Aug. 18, 1829

Bernard Flynn Abraham Kerlin June 7, 1830 Samuel Davis Samuel T. Walker Nov. 11, 1831 Thomas Smith John Afflick

June 6, 1834 Thomas Maddock
Jonathan Warrall March 5, 1835 William Martin
Samuel Shaw

Nov. 18, 1835 William Mendenhall
Benjamin T. Johnston Dec. 13, 1823 Abner Lewis
Joseph Bowen Nov, 10, 1824 Thomas Sheldon
Joseph Trimble

April 21, 1827 Charles Sellers
Robert Frame Jr. Jan. 15, 1829 Oborn Levis

ERIE COUNTY. John Morris

Jan. 28, 1818

William Kelly 2d Oliver Dunn

Dec. 4, 1819 Richard O. Hulbert
Thomas Forster Jr. Nov, 2, 1821 Thomas Laird
Thomas Stewart March 16, 1822 George Moore
Jonathan Stafford Dec. 12, 1823 David Zimmerman
Giles Sanford

Dec. 14, 1823 James McConkey
Ebenezer D. Gunnison March 15, 1825
William Kelly

August 1,1828 Henry Colt

July 22, 1833
Oct. 14, 1833
Dec. 21, 1833

do.
Jan. 7, 1834
Jan. 3, 1835
May 4, 1835
Nov. 18, 1835
Nov.28, 1835
Dec. 4, 1835
Nov. 29, 1813
May 16, 1821
Nov. 18, 1829
Dec. 16, 1820
June 12, 1822
March 31, 1823
Oct. 18, 1826
July 2, 1829
Dec. 13, 1823

1824
Feb. 9, 1827
Nov. 30, 1829
Dec. 9, 1835
Jan. 18, 1836
June 7, 1836
March 31, 1836
June 7, 1836
March 4, 1837
March 24, 1837
Oct. 24, 1836
Nov. 18, 1836
August 29,1836

Jan. 26,

Feb. 8, 1831
March 27, 1809
Feb. 23, 1816
Dec. 14, 1825
Nov. 18, 1835
Feb. 20, 1810
July 3, 1821
Jan. 8, 1834
June 10, 1836
Dec. 6, 1836
May 27, 1836
Dec. 20, 1836
June 20, 1836
Feb. 21, 1837

March 11, 1830
July 31, 1832
Dec. 7, 1832
April 23, 1835
Nov, 18, 1835

do. Feb. 28, 1809 Feb. 18, 1822

John Boyd

August 26, 1834 Oct. 24, 1834 Feb. 16, 1835 Nov.9, 1835 Dec. 29, 1823 Jan. 16, 1832 Feb. 16, 1833 Feb. 20, 1834 April 10, 1834 Oct. 31, 1834 March 3, 1824 March 1, 1825 Oct. 28, 1825 March 4, 1828 March 8, 1832 Nov. 17, 1832 August 8, 1833 Oct. 31, 1824 Jan. 15, 1836 June 13, 1836

do

do Aug. 26, 1836 June 13, 1836 Oct. 24, 1836 Aug. 8, 1836

Robert M. Douglass March 1, 1825 Thomas L. Youngs
William Graham April 12, 1827

Ira Woodbury
William Vincent Oct. 12, 1829 Alyan Ryan
James Weston

May 22, 1832

Hiram Drury Francis Brawley March 14, 1817 Sheperd Beels John McCord

March 11, 1818 Jacob Lefever Myron Bachus Dec. 4, 1819 William T. Mackey William Hall

March 29, 1821 Michael Jackson Thomas Greenwood Dec. 18, 1823 Elias Salsbury Alexander McClaskey April 11, 1825 Josiah Williams jun. John Brawley

August 3, 1825

William Gray jun. Lewis S. Bowers Dec. 5, 1828 John B. Jones Mark Baldwin

Nov, 10, 1829 John Philips Albert Tuttle

Dec. 1, 1829 James Nelson James Wilson

July 30, 1831 John Bennett Philip Wells

June 13, 1832

Casper M. Rouse Thomas Mellon April 24, 1823

James Smiley
Wm. W. Loomis April 24, 1834 Robert Heath
James Hall

Feb. 21, 1817 Joseph M. Sterrett
Cardiff Taggart Jan. 24, 1811 James Love.
Miron Hutchinson April 12, 1827 Ansel Crouch
John L. Davis

April 3, 1828 Robert Dunn
John Brecht

April 3, 1830 George W. Addison
James H. Woodworth Dec. 23, 1830 Selah Pickett
Harry Mallory March 14, 1834 Henry R. Terry
David G. Webber May 27, 1834 Samuel C. Price

FAYETTE COUNTY,
Samuel Smith

March 11, 1825 John M'Cormick Clement Wood

Oct. 21, 1826 William Jackman James Piper

April 17, 1827 Robert Rogers James Landsay,

June 4, 1829

Benjamin Roberts Moses Hopwood, jr.

do

Nathan Lewis Daniel Keller

April 15, 1833 John Ball John Oliphant

Dec. 12, 1822 Abraham Stewart Daniel Thomas July 2, 1824 Joseph Gadd jr William Abraham March 3, 1826 Andrew Linn Squire Ayres

June 30, 1828. James D. Cope William Snyder

Jan. 6, 1829. Robert Patterson Richard Patton

Oct. 28, 1835 James Fuller Andrew Oliphant

June 13, 1817 William D. Mullen, Peter Stentz

Aug. 30 1823 William Baldwin Thomas Beatty

March 19, 1825 John H. Tarr Thomas Hibbin

Dec. 8, 1815 John Patterson Samuel Griffin

June 30, 1817

Joseph Christ Moses A. Ross

March 17, 1824 Aaron Townsend Robert Barton

Oct. 21, 1826 Robert M'Burney Jesse Besson

April 30, 1832 David A. C. Sherrad Andrew Porter

Jan. 6, 1816 Andrew Dempsy
Samuel Jones

Feb. 17, 1817 John Bolton
Moses Baird Porter Dec. 8, 1823 Andrew Robertson
James

25,

7,

24,

James M'Kune Nathaniel Islor May 5, 1824 Frederick Drumbauld Eli

5, 1830 William

March 28, 1831 Dec. 13, 1831 June 19, 1835 Feb. 23, 1810 Feb. 26, 1819 May 11, 1824 Aug. 9, 1827 March 28, 1831 March 30, 181% March 24, 1814 March 7, 1822 Aug. 22, 1826 March 22, 1827 April 25, 1831 Jan. 19, 1832 Dec. 20, 1816 Feb 21, 1827 March 5, 1831 Aug. 27, 1810 Oct. 20, 1825 Feb. 6, 1828 Sept. 7, 1831 Dec. 3, 1814

« ZurückWeiter »