Abbildungen der Seite
PDF
EPUB

KEY NUMBER SYSTEM

This is a Key-Numbered Volume

Each syllabus paragraph in this volume is marked with the topic and Key-Number section under which the point will eventually appear in the American Digest System. The lawyer is thus led from that syllabus to the exact place in the Digests where we, as digest makers, have placed the other cases on the same point---This is the Key-Number Annotation.

THE

NEW YORK SUPPLEMENT

WITH KEY-NUMBER ANNOTATIONS

VOLUME 154

PERMANENT EDITION

(NEW YORK STATE REPORTER. VOL. 188)

CONTAINING

THE DECISIONS OF THE SUPREME AND
LOWER COURTS OF RECORD OF

NEW YORK STATE

hir

135
..

JULY 19-OCTOBER 18, 1915

loise

ST. PAUL
WEST PUBLISHING CO.

1915

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors]

JUDGES

OF

THE COURTS REPORTED DURING THE PERIOD

COVERED BY THIS VOLUME

[blocks in formation]

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
NATHAN BIJUR.

EDWARD J. GAVEGAN.

February.
CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
CLARENCE J. SHEARN.

FRANCIS K. PENDLETON.

March
IRVING LEHMAN, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
DANIEL F. COHALAN.

PETER A. HENDRICK.
April.

CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
NATHAN BIJUR.

FRANCIS K. PENDLETON.

May.
CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

IRVING LEHMAN.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

EDWARD G. WHITAKER. (v)

First Department—Cont'd.

Justices of the Appellate Teron, 1915Conťd.

[blocks in formation]

EDWARD J. GAVEGAN.
ALFRED R. PAGE.
JOHN J. DELANY.
FRANCIS M. SCOTT.
DANIEL F. COHALAN.
FRANCIS K. PENDLETON.
HENRY D. HOTCHKISS.
THOMAS F. DONNELLY.
EDWARD G. WHITAKER.
EUGENE A. PHILBIN.
BARTOW S. WEEKS.
CLARENCE J. SHEARN.
FRANCIS B. DELEHANTY.
W. M. ROSS.1
WILLIAM S. ANDREWS.1
GEORGE A. BENTON.1
GILBERT D. B. HASBROUCK.1
ARTHUR E. SUTHERLAND.1

P. HENRY DUGRO.
JAMES A. BLANCHARD.
JOHN PROCTOR CLARKE.
SAMUEL GREENBAUM.
VERNON M. DAVIS.
GEORGE L. INGRAHAM.
VICTOR J. DOWLING.
JOSEPH E. NEWBURGER.
JOHN J. BRADY.
MITCHELL L. ERLANGER.
JOHN FORD.
LEONARD A. GIEGERICH.
JOHN W. GOFF.
CHARLES L. GUY.
PETER A. HENDRICK.
M. WARLEY PLATZEK.
IRVING LEHMAN.
NATHAN BIJUR.

* Assigned temporarily to sit in this district,

« ZurückWeiter »